4-H HOUSE
Cooperative Sorority & Alumni

Current Members

Pledge Class of 2019


Christy Allen
Agricultural Communications
Senior

Sammi Bessler
Animal Science
Senior

Kara Brockamp
Ag Engineering
Senior

Harley Carlson
Ag Science Education
Senior

Meghan Clodfelter
Statistics
Senior

Jalyne Herren
Human Development & Family Studies
Senior

Hannah Miller
Elementary Education
Senior

Jill Monier
Crop Sciences
Senior

Rachel Recker
Agriculture Leadership Education
Senior

Lauren Southwood
Human Development & Family Studies, Pre-Law
Senior

Bobbi Toepper
Ag Engineering
Senior

Katie Zelechowski
Agricultural Leadership Education
Senior, Website/PR Chair

Pledge Class of 2020


Kylie Bohman
ACE Public Policy & Law
Junior

Ashley Cooney
Animal Sciences
Junior

Laine Honegger
ACE Agribusiness Markets & Management | Junior, President

Sadie Marks
ACE Public Policy & Law
Junior

Mary Marsh
Natural Resources & Environmental Sciences
Junior

Monica Merkle
Agriculture Science Education
Junior, Chaplain

Holly Stallard
Food Science & Human Nutrition
Junior, Homecoming Chair

Kendra Sutherlin
Animal Science
Junior

Eileen Urish
ACE
Junior

Oakley Whalen
Agriculture Education
Junior

Pledge Class of 2021


Josie Brockett
Animal Science
Sophomore, Brother's Weekend Chair

Hannah Hawkinson
Ag Engineering
Sophomore, Risk Manager

Hannah Hires
Agriculture Science Education
Sophomore

Jackie Masiunas
Chemistry
Junior

Sara Mason
Natural Resources & Environmental Sciences
Junior, Computer Chair

Madison Mitchell
ACE
Sophomore, Vice President

Brittney Muschetto
Agriculture Leadership & Science Education
Sophomore

Anna Robinson
Animal Sciences
Sophomore, Treasurer

Josie Runck
Crop Science
Sophomore, Scholarship Chair

Kaylee Shouse
Crop Science
Junior, New Member Educator

Maddie Wilson
Ag Science Education
Sophomore, Dad's Weekend Chair

Pledge Class of 2022


Kayla Adams
Animal Science
Freshman, House Manager

Cheyenne Carr
Biology
Freshman, Assistant House Manager

Hattie Duncan
Animal Sciences
Freshman, Philanthropy Chair

Katelyn Eathington
ACE
Freshman, Assistant Commissar, ACES Council Representatives

Abigayle Endress
Agriculture Leadership Education
Junior, Assistant Secretary

Kelly Gill
Agriculture Science Education
Freshman, Historian

Hailey Hart
Natural Resources and Environmental Sciences
Freshman, Assistant Treasurer

Madelyn Heidtke
Animal Science
Freshman, Banner Chair

Megan Huelsmann
Animal Science
Sophomore

Kathleen Kleinert
Dietetics
Freshman

Callie McClay
Agriculture Communications
Freshman, Assistant Interviewing Chair

Grace Nystrom
Crop Sciences
Freshman

Madison Orr
Crop Sciences
Freshman, Sports Chair

Allison Place
Crop Sciences
Freshman, Commissar

Hannah Rogers
Animal Sciences
Freshman, Assistant New Member Educator

Alexis Ruemker
Agriculture Education
Freshman, Panhellenic Delegate

Faith Sandrock
ACE Public Policy and Law
Freshman, Social Chair

Hannah Spangler
Agriculture Education
Freshman, Professional Development Chair

Tamara Stevanovic
Animal Sciences
Freshman, ACES Council Representatives

Brooke Stuckemeyer
Agricultural Engineering
Freshman, Assistant Treasurer

Emma Taylor
Elementary Education
Freshman, Alumni Relations Chair

Leslie Walker
ACE Markets and Management
Junior, Assistant Social Chair

Ella Warner
Food Science and Human Nutrition
Freshman
The Illinois 4-H House Alumni Association
is primarily responsible for the efficient operation and governance of the house.
© 2019, 4H House Cooperative Sorority & Alumni. All Rights Reserved.  |  Website Design by EDJE  |    |