Current Members

Pledge Class of 2019


Christy Allen

Agricultural Communications | Senior

Sammi Bessler

Animal Science | Senior

Kara Brockamp

Ag Engineering | Senior
House Manager

Harley Carlson

Ag Science Education | Senior

Meghan Clodfelter

Statistics | Senior
Panhellenic Delegate

Jalyne Herren

Human Development
and Family Studies | Senior
Commissar

Hannah Miller

Elementary Education | Senior
Assistant Treasurer

Jill Monier

Crop Sciences | Senior
Treasurer

Rachel Recker

Agriculture
Leadership Education | Senior
Vice President

Lauren Southwood

Human Development
and Family Studies, Pre-Law | Senior

Bobbi Toepper

Ag Engineering | Senior
President

Abby Tomhave

Ag Leadership Education | Senior

Katie Zelechowski

Agricultural
Leadership Education | Senior

Pledge Class of 2020


Kylie Bohman

ACE Public Policy and Law | Junior

Danielle Brinkmann

Crop Science | Junior
Assistant House Manager

Ashley Cooney

Animal Sciences | Junior

Mary Fielding

Crop Sciences | Junior

Laine Honegger

ACE Agribusiness Markets
and Management | Junior
Website/PR Chair

Sadie Marks

ACE Public Policy and Law | Junior

Mary Marsh

Natural Resources and
Environmental Sciences | Junior

Jackie Masiunas

Chemistry | Junior
Philanthropy Chair

Monica Merkle

Agriculture Science
Education | Junior
Assistant Secretary

Holly Stallard

Food Science and
Human Nutrition | Junior
Computer Chair

Kendra Sutherlin

Animal Science | Junior
Alumni Relations Chair

Eileen Urish

ACE | Junior

Oakley Whalen

Agriculture Education | Junior
Risk Management Chair

Pledge Class of 2021


Josie Brockett

Animal Science | Sophomore
Assistant Commissar

Ellie Foster

Speech & Hearing Sciences | Sophomore

Hannah Hawkinson

Ag Engineering | Sophomore
Scholarship Chair

Hannah Hires

Agriculture
Science Education | Sophomore

Kristen Kurtz

ACE | Sophomore

Sara Mason

Natural Resources and
Environmental Sciences | Sophomore
Assistant Social Chair

Madison Mitchell

ACE | Sophomore
Secretary

Brittney Muschetto

Agriculture Leadership and
Science Education | Sophomore

Anna Robinson

Animal Sciences | Sophomore
Assistant Treasurer

Josie Runck

Crop Science | Sophomore
Assistant Interviewing Chair

Kaylee Shouse

Crop Science | Sophomore

Maddie Wilson

Ag Science Education | Sophomore
Interviewing Chair