Current Members

Pledge Class of 2018


Nicole Chance

Ag Communications | Senior

Jenna Davis

ACE Risk Manager | Senior
ACES Council Representative

Audrey Hoene

Interdisciplinary Health | Senior

Sydney Mumm

ACE Agribusiness Markets & Management | Senior

Kaity Spangler

Agricultural Science Education | Senior

Renee Tillman

Speech & Hearing Science | Senior
Chaplin

Emily Tomlin

Animal Sciences | Senior

Megan Vogt

Agriculture Science Education | Senior

Loralee Wilson

Animal Science | Senior

Olivia Wilson

ACE-Farm Management | Senior

Pledge Class of 2019


Christy Allen

Agricultural Communications | Junior

Sammi Bessler

Animal Science | Junior

Kara Brockamp

Ag Engineering | Junior
Alumni Relations Chair/
Professional Development

Harley Carlson

Ag Science Education | Junior

Meghan Clodfelter

Statistics | Junior
President

Jalyne Herren

Human Development
and Family Studies | Junior
Risk Manager

Hannah Miller

Elementary Education | Junior
Sports Chair

Jill Monier

Crop Sciences | Junior
Treasurer

Rachel Recker

Agriculture
Leadership Education | Junior
Interviewing Chair

Lauren Southwood

Human Development
and Family Studies, Pre-Law | Junior

Bobbi Toepper

Ag Engineering | Junior
Vice-President/Homecoming Chair

Abby Tomhave

Ag Leadership Education | Junior

Katie Zelechowski

Agricultural
Leadership Education | Junior

Pledge Class of 2020


Kylie Bohman

ACE Public Policy and Law | Sophomore

Danielle Brinkmann

Crop Science | Sophomore
Social Chair

Ashley Cooney

Animal Sciences | Sophomore
J-Board Chair

Mary Fielding

Crop Sciences | Sophomore
House Manager

Laine Honegger

ACE Agribusiness Markets
and Management | Sophomore
Philanthropy Chair/Dad's Weekend Chair

Sadie Marks

ACE Public Policy and Law | Sophomore

Mary Marsh

Natural Resources and
Environmental Sciences | Sophomore

Jackie Masiunas

Chemistry | Sophomore
Website/PR Chair

Monica Merkle

Agriculture Science
Education | Sophomore
Banner Chair

Holly Stallard

Food Science and
Human Nutrition | Sophomore
Commissar

Kendra Sutherlin

Animal Science | Sophomore
Secretary/Brother's Weekend Chair

Eileen Urish

ACE | Sophomore
New Member Educator/
Assistant Social Chair

Oakley Whalen

Agriculture Education | Sophomore

Pledge Class of 2021


Josie Brockett

Animal Science | Freshman
Assistant House Manager

Ellie Foster

Speech & Hearing Sciences | Freshman
Assistant Commissar

Hannah Hawkinson

Ag Engineering | Freshman
Panhellenic Delegate

Hannah Hires

Agriculture
Science Education | Freshman

Kristen Kurtz

ACE | Freshman

Sara Mason

Natural Resources and
Environmental Sciences | Sophomore
Computer Chair

Madison Mitchell

ACE | Freshman
Assistant Treasurer

Brittney Muschetto

Agriculture Leadership and
Science Education | Freshman
Assistant Secretary

Anna Robinson

Animal Sciences | Freshman
Assistant Treasurer

Josie Runck

Crop Science | Freshman
Computer Chair/Historian

Kaylee Shouse

Crop Science | Freshman
Assistant New Member Educator

Maddie Wilson

Ag Science Education | Freshman
Assistant Interviewing Chair